Industrial TPU Sleeves

Industrial TPU Sleeves

WORKING PRESSURE: 40bar
INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL LAYER: thermoplastic polyurethane
BRAID: polyester textile yarns intertwined
WORKING TEMPERATURE OF OPERATION: from -55 ° С to + 100 ° С

APPLICATION:
In air and water supply;
In lubrication systems of machines and mechanisms;
For transportation of gasoline, oils and oily products;
As a complete replacement for domestic and foreign oil and petrol resistant hoses.

Features of HYDROLINE industrial TPU sleeves:

Modern industrial hydraulics and pneumatics through dynamic
development makes increased demands on the working nodes of machines and
mechanisms. And industrial hoses are no exception. We have developed
HYDROLINE industrial TPU sleeves with these requirements in mind. This is our
innovative development, where modern sleeve materials are combined,
increased working pressure and unique technology of their manufacture.
The inner and outer layers are made of thermoplastic polyurethane
(TPU), the braid consists of polyester strands intertwined, as on
sleeves SN designs. Sleeves are operated in the temperature range from -55
ºС to +100 ºС. Resistant to petroleum products and products based on them.
Used when supplying air, water, oils and fuels, weak alkalis and
acids. The sleeves are used in systems with a maximum working pressure of 40
Atmosphere (Bar).
HYDROLINE crystal TPU transparent unreinforced sleeves made of
85 HRT thermoplastic polyurethane Shore A, i.e. possess
medium stiffness and more flexibility compared to pneumatic tubes. From that
the inner layer of the HYDROLINE industrial TPU sleeve is made of the material. Sleeves
are resistant to petroleum products and products based on them. Applied in
oil and gas sector, industry, agriculture and other industries, where
transportation of liquids and gases is required in the temperature range from -55 ºС to
+100 ºС and at pressures up to 3 Atm (Bar). The transparency of the sleeve allows
install it in places where visual control of the transported is required
fluid. HYDROLINE crystal TPU sleeves exceed in all respects
transparent PVC sleeves and tubes and can replace them and silicone sleeves and
tubing operating in the temperature and pressure range of polyurethane sleeves
HYDROLINE crystal TPU.

Specifications

SKUInner diameter I.D., mmO.D. outer diameter, mmWorking pressure WP, BarBursting pressure BP, BarStandard coil length, m *Bending radius, mm
TPU DN54,89401605030
TPU DN66,410,6401605040
TPU DN8812,1401605050
TPU DN109,515,1401405060
TPU DN1212,717,5401405075
TPU DN161621,44012050120
TPU DN201925,3 4012050145
TPU DN2525,432,54012050200
TPU DN323241,24012050250
TPU DN383849,23512050300
TPU DN515162,23012050400
PU DN54,86,435030
PU DN66,48,135040
PU DN881035050
PU DN109,512,235060
PU DN1212,715,435075
PU DN161619,2350120
PU DN201923,1350145
PU DN2525,429,3350200

* – in agreement with the customer, it is possible to manufacture sleeves of non-standard length.

Technology


Due to the dynamic development of modern industrial hydraulics and pneumatics, it places increased demands on the working units of machines and mechanisms.

And industrial hoses are no exception.

We have developed HYDROLINE industrial TPU sleeves with these requirements in mind. This is our innovative development, which combines modern hose materials, increased working pressure and a unique technology for their manufacture. The inner and outer layers are made of thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU), the braid consists of polyester threads intertwined with each other, as on the sleeves of the SN design. Sleeves are operated in the temperature range from -55 ºС to +100 ºС. Resistant to petroleum products and products based on them. They are used when supplying air, water, oils and fuels, weak alkalis and acids. Sleeves are applied in systems with the maximum working pressure of 40 Atmospheres (Bar).